Note that the author is NOT an attorney and no guarantee or warranty is provided. Complaint and Request for Injunction. sidpog lm`udgats ja`ouljak tbjs, `mdpoijat ikijast i oialomrl ja iojcmraji sgoojak it, #g surg tm rgdmvg tbjs amtj`g ial ioo mtbgr amtj`gs hgcmrg, Uoijatjcc, ]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]], bgrghy `mdpoijas ial, rgsjlgats mc tbg jty mc ]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]], muaty mc ]]]]]]]]], !titg mc iojcmraji", husjagss gatjtjgs, mc $gcgaliat $*+! SUPERIOR COURT OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA . Here we have covered some sample letters regarding this topic that you need at that time. ANSWER: Wrong; Cal. Section 3346(a) of the California Civil Code provides that "[f]or wrongful injuries to timber, trees, or underwood upon the land of another, or removal thereof, the measure of damages is three times such sum as would compensate for the actual detriment, except that It could be a tort of trespass when there is a direct interference with the peaceful enjoyment of the land in the form of unlawful entry, the unlawful placing of things, or inducing dangerous things or animals into the land or it could be a criminal act provided . [v] Rosenfeld v.